Results: 2023 World Triathlon Cup Tiszaujvaros | Semifinal 2 Elite Men
Tiszaujvaros, Hungary • 08 Jul, 2023
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
750m
T1 Bike
20km
T2 Run
5.16km
1 Bence Bicsák 1995 HUN 31 00:52:39 00:08:54 00:01:01 00:26:43 00:00:32 00:15:31
2 Maxime Hueber-Moosbrugger 1996 FRA 33 00:52:39 00:09:08 00:00:58 00:26:33 00:00:33 00:15:29
3 Gábor Faldum 1988 HUN 32 00:52:41 00:09:11 00:01:00 00:26:28 00:00:31 00:15:33
4 Martin Sobey 1996 CAN 34 00:52:42 00:08:50 00:01:02 00:26:49 00:00:32 00:15:31
5 Max Stapley 1999 GBR 39 00:52:50 00:08:46 00:01:04 00:26:48 00:00:34 00:15:39
6 Alessio Crociani 2001 ITA 38 00:52:52 00:08:41 00:01:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:39
7 David Cantero Del Campo 2003 ESP 40 00:52:57 00:09:10 00:01:09 00:26:19 00:00:33 00:15:47
8 Alois Knabl 1992 AUT 35 00:52:57 00:08:45 00:01:06 00:26:47 00:00:34 00:15:47
9 Panagiotis Bitados 2003 GRE 42 00:53:01 00:09:01 00:01:00 00:26:38 00:00:37 00:15:46
10 Zsombor Dévay 2000 HUN 44 00:53:07 00:09:10 00:01:01 00:26:28 00:00:37 00:15:53
11 Tjebbe Kaindl 1999 AUT 36 00:53:12 00:09:20 00:00:57 00:26:22 00:00:34 00:16:00
12 Luke Bate 1999 AUS 37 00:53:24 00:09:11 00:00:59 00:26:30 00:00:33 00:16:12
13 Ben Fäh 2002 SUI 47 00:54:14 00:08:52 00:01:01 00:26:46 00:00:31 00:17:05
14 Sebastian Wernersen 2002 NOR 50 00:54:56 00:09:18 00:01:00 00:27:47 00:00:34 00:16:19
15 Ka'eo Kruse 1998 USA 41 00:55:05 00:09:10 00:01:04 00:27:53 00:00:37 00:16:23
16 Oleksiy Astafyev 1999 UKR 53 00:55:16 00:08:48 00:01:13 00:26:39 00:00:35 00:18:02
17 Fabian Villanueva Moehl 1993 MEX 45 00:55:54 00:09:28 00:01:00 00:28:52 00:00:32 00:16:04
18 Artjoms Gajevskis 2000 LAT 49 00:55:58 00:09:13 00:01:02 00:27:51 00:00:33 00:17:20
19 Yunfeng Teng 2002 CHN 46 00:57:16 00:09:16 00:01:06 00:29:00 00:00:40 00:17:16
20 David Martin 1998 CZE 48 00:57:39 00:09:21 00:01:01 00:28:58 00:00:32 00:17:49
21 Márton Soma Kovács 2000 HUN 52 00:57:46 00:09:25 00:01:02 00:28:56 00:00:39 00:17:47
22 Igor Georgij Kozlovskij 1992 LTU 51 01:00:23 00:09:23 00:01:08 00:30:31 00:00:39 00:18:43
Program Details
Distances
Swim 750m (3 laps)
Bike 20km (2 laps)
Run 5.16km (3 laps)
Head Referees
Bela Varga/HUN
Competition Jury
Oliver Laaber/AUT, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Tamas Liptak/HUN
Program Notes

Technical Delegate: Oliver Laaber.
Top 9 athletes from this semifinal progress to the final.
The next fastest 3 athletes across all semifinals also progress to the final.